Mithilaya Herbal Bakuchi Babchi Tablets

3802B1F1
    Delivery time:10-14 Business Days
Add to cart
  • Description
  • More

Psoralea Corylifolia Vitiligo Ayurveda 120 Tablets SKU 3802B1F1

Description :
***************************
Mithilaya Herbal Bakuchi Babchi Tablets Psoralea Corylifolia Vitiligo Ayurveda
 
Quantity : 120 Tablets
***************************
 
Extra Details :
***************************
Description:
Common name: Bakuchi (Sanskrit), Bbavachi, Babchi, BabChi, Bbavachi Bij, "KUSHTANASHINI" (leprosy destroyer).

Psoralea Fruit (Psoralea corylifolia; Bakuchi; Babchi; Bu Gu Zhi)

Bakuchi Seed Tablets Tablets (Cyamopsis psoralioides)

Botanical Name: Psoralea corylifolia, sin. Cyanosis psoralioides.

Properties and Uses: Helpful in managing skin discoloration, veiling, baldness, conditions involving bilious affections, leprosy, leucoderma, antifungal and antiprotozoal, ant tumor.

Babchi Tablets Treatment for Vitiligo, Leucoderma and psoriasis.

Traditionally used in Ayurveda for managing conditions involving skin discoloration, related bilious conditions, leprosy, and leucoderma. Used both externally and internally.

Psoralea corylifolia known as bakuchi in Ayurveda, belongs to the Papilionaceae family and found in many parts of India. It is used in many ayurvedic, unani, and modern medicines.
The main part used for medicinal formulations is seed. The chief active principle of the bakuchi seeds is an essential oil and a fixed oil, a resin, and traces of a substance of alkaloidal nature. The herb is aromatic, anthelmintic, antibacterial, antifungal, diuretic, diaphoretic, laxative, stimulant and aphrodisiac. In Unani medicine system the herb is
used in skin conditions, particularly leucoderma, anti-souda, balghami, fevers, anthelmintic, and as a sedative for internal ulcers.
In Ayurveda, the herb has been considered to be so effective in the treatment of leprosy that it was given the name of 'Kushtanashini' (leprosy destroyers). The Tablets from the seed is used to treat leprosy and leucoderma internally. It is also applied in the form of paste or ointment externally. It has shown to improve the color of skin (including removing white spots), hair, and nails. The root of bakuchi is useful in carries of teeth whereas leaves are good for diarrhea, the fruit is diuretic, and causes biliousness. It is useful in treatment of vomiting, piles, bronchitis, inflammation, anaemia etc. It improves hair growth and complexion. The seeds are also used to make a perfumed oil. They are also used for scorpion sting, and snake-bite.

Warnings: Do not take during pregnancy.

 
Important Note :
***************************
Please note: These are Pure Natural Organic Herbs Preparation, so they have a particular odor, smell.

High Quality Premium Organics

We Always Ship The Latest / Freshest Product We Have In Stock.

Product Disclaimer :-

This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. Information in this site is provided for informational purpose only. It is not mean to substitute for any medical advice provided by your physician or other professional. You should not use the information contained herein for diagnosing or treating a health problem or disease, or prescribing any medication. You should read carefully all products packaging and labels These statements have not been evaluated by FDA. . If you have or suspect that you have a medical problem, promptly contact your physician or health care provider.  Results may vary from person to person depending on the physical condition and ability to cure.  Some persons may get slower results because of the difference in physical bodies.
 
 For Our Reference Only 
***************************
• AZN:  Mithilaya Herbal Bakuchi Babchi Tablets Psoralea Corylifolia Vitiligo Ayurveda Psoralea Corylifolia Vitiligo Ayurveda Psoralea Corylifolia Vitiligo Ayurveda Psoralea Coryli [120 Tablets] SKU#3802B1F1
 
***************************
 
GOOGLE / EAN / UPC  SKU# S.Code :  3802B1F1